Please upgrade your browser for the best possible experience.

Chrome Firefox Internet Explorer
×

Server Pop Light


Benets's Avatar


Benets
05.23.2012 , 08:35 AM | #11
Go to http://www.torstatus.net/the-fatman/...entatek/24h/7d

98 from 122 (80% of servers) keep low population all day long. Very massive.


At peek time kinrath spider have 20 players in the fleet.

As vader says "very massive indeed"
- "Do or do not, there's no try" -
Benets
aka
Mxyzptlk

Cruz's Avatar


Cruz
05.23.2012 , 08:37 AM | #12
just looked in Europe servers now!

Only 2 standard :P MERGE pl0x!
Do or do not. There is no try.

Cruz |> Jedi Mastah <|

Mindsplitter's Avatar


Mindsplitter
05.23.2012 , 08:39 AM | #13
I love the new 1.3 update video. Watch it, you'll see him pull up the server list for transfers. All the servers are listed as Standard. Not one is light. When the heck did they take that video. Not in the last 3 months that is for sure. What a delusional bunch they are...

The propaganda is strong with this one....

I wish they listed the exact number of players per side, that would be funny. Most people will then know that this MMO has less then 20K active players at a time. GG!

Lurchy's Avatar


Lurchy
05.23.2012 , 08:41 AM | #14
Quote: Originally Posted by Darth_Rathus View Post
Reported for more stupid troll posts.
You dont need to report Troll posts matey it definitely dosent seem that the Moderator team were downsized at all.. They have been on fire the last couple of days!
Originally Posted by ErisktheRed
my suggestion, the empire creates the death star early and blows up Illum instead of Alderaan. Problem solved.

corbanite's Avatar


corbanite
05.23.2012 , 08:42 AM | #15
Quote: Originally Posted by Lurchy View Post
You dont need to report Troll posts matey it definitely dosent seem that the Moderator team were downsized at all.. They have been on fire the last couple of days!
yes look how quickly they have shut down this merge server my server is dead post

Benets's Avatar


Benets
05.23.2012 , 08:43 AM | #16
Quote: Originally Posted by Mindsplitter View Post
I love the new 1.3 update video. Watch it, you'll see him pull up the server list for transfers. All the servers are listed as Standard. Not one is light. When the heck did they take that video. Not in the last 3 months that is for sure. What a delusional bunch they are...

The propaganda is strong with this one....

I wish they listed the exact number of players per side, that would be funny. Most people will then know that this MMO has less then 20K active players at a time. GG!
They should merge it a long time ago, now need 1 month more to get into a playable server. This is ridiculous.
- "Do or do not, there's no try" -
Benets
aka
Mxyzptlk

alifaraaz's Avatar


alifaraaz
05.23.2012 , 08:44 AM | #17
Cool thread bro. It's not like they announced server transfers asap or anything
Kazar - Powertech, [Tomb of Freedom Nadd EU]

Kthx's Avatar


Kthx
05.23.2012 , 08:49 AM | #18
Quote: Originally Posted by Benets View Post
and they keep thinking it's nice, do need to rush merges nor transfers.
Transfers are in the next update. Lying does not strengthen your case.

Moitteva's Avatar


Moitteva
05.23.2012 , 08:59 AM | #19
Hello everyone!

We understand that server transfers are an important topic in the community right now. Dallas Dickinson, Senior Producer, commented on transfers in our April 27th Community Q&A blog:

Quote:
Arymono: When will character transfers be available for everybody?

Dallas Dickinson (Senior Producer, Live Services): We will be rolling out our Character Transfer Service in early summer. First we’ll have some targeted free transfers from/to specific servers, but that will be followed with a broader system where you can either take advantage of free promotional transfers to specific servers or paid transfers to the server of your choice. We know everyone has more questions about character transfer, and we’ll reveal more details closer to the launch date.

DrakeAssaShin: What is being done to address low population servers?

Dallas: The Character Transfer Service, as mentioned above, will be offering free transfers from/to specific servers. This should allow the most motivated players to get onto a higher population server


We will be closing this thread now, but please feel free to join the discussions in any or all of these threads regarding server populations and transfers:

Server population is dropping...
FREE character transfers are coming!
When will there be a SERVER MERGE?

Thank you for your understanding.