Please upgrade your browser for the best possible experience.

Chrome Firefox Internet Explorer
×

Do you still get titles on the PTS? Question about "the cutting edge title"

STAR WARS: The Old Republic > English > New Player Help
Do you still get titles on the PTS? Question about "the cutting edge title"

gruntpunt's Avatar


gruntpunt
05.18.2014 , 02:31 PM | #1
http://www.swtor.com/community/showthread.php?t=742217
posting here because it's a question mostly related to ignorance and not the actual pts content

but basically

if I transfer a character to the pts that is 49 but hasn't completed chapter 1 of the storyline yet, will that character get the title "the cutting edge" and is that title legacy or account wide?
Quote: Originally Posted by Mhak View Post
I'm fairly certain this attitude is also why Imps consistently win more in PvP. One side is out for blood, the other side is a bunch of 40 year olds treating the War Zone like a quest to be completed.
Quote: Originally Posted by arunav View Post
They could put Revan's old socks in a pack and still make a sizable profit.