Please upgrade your browser for the best possible experience.

Chrome Firefox Internet Explorer
×

Server Pop Light


Benets's Avatar


Benets
05.23.2012 , 08:23 AM | #1
Just right now (11:23, gmt -3)
US servers

122 severs with light populatiom
1 with standard population

and they keep thinking it's nice, do need to rush merges nor transfers.
- "Do or do not, there's no try" -
Benets
aka
Mxyzptlk

TheOnlyKyrenS's Avatar


TheOnlyKyrenS
05.23.2012 , 08:27 AM | #2
OMG people work during the day and go to school?
Quote: Originally Posted by corbanite View Post
oh great more constructive criticism.. god knows why some people think there are haters on this forum

Lionflash's Avatar


Lionflash
05.23.2012 , 08:28 AM | #3
Dude it's Wednesday... not Sunday afternoon...

voriand's Avatar


voriand
05.23.2012 , 08:29 AM | #4
Quote: Originally Posted by Benets View Post
Just right now (11:23, gmt -3)
US servers

122 severs with light populatiom
1 with standard population

and they keep thinking it's nice, do need to rush merges nor transfers.
Get a job hippie

Lurchy's Avatar


Lurchy
05.23.2012 , 08:29 AM | #5
1 US server is standard in the morning on a week day? We hardly get 1 standard on a sunday afternoon in EU.

I guess the unemployment situation is worse than we thought in the US
Originally Posted by ErisktheRed
my suggestion, the empire creates the death star early and blows up Illum instead of Alderaan. Problem solved.

Blavatsky's Avatar


Blavatsky
05.23.2012 , 08:29 AM | #6
Quote: Originally Posted by Benets View Post
Just right now (11:23, gmt -3)
US servers

122 severs with light populatiom
1 with standard population

and they keep thinking it's nice, do need to rush merges nor transfers.
This is a horrible example. Regardless of the health of the game I'd like to think that all servers would be light right now.

OP , either get a job or go to school

TheOnlyKyrenS's Avatar


TheOnlyKyrenS
05.23.2012 , 08:30 AM | #7
Quote: Originally Posted by voriand View Post
Get a job hippie
Probably the best comment I've seen in a while. Going to put it in my sig if you don't mind.
Quote: Originally Posted by corbanite View Post
oh great more constructive criticism.. god knows why some people think there are haters on this forum

corbanite's Avatar


corbanite
05.23.2012 , 08:30 AM | #8
oh great more constructive criticism.. god knows why some people think there are haters on this forum

Benets's Avatar


Benets
05.23.2012 , 08:30 AM | #9
It dosent matter, those server keep same all day long. Even with a zombie apocalipse those numbers low. Go to wow, even a low population server will have more than 200 people at same server anytime of day.

Now in kinrath spider in the rep side have the amazing number of 8 republic players.
Imp side have more, amazing 20 players.
About 40 players scattered around more than 40 maps, that's what i call Massive Multiplayer game (MMO).
Very nice indeed.
- "Do or do not, there's no try" -
Benets
aka
Mxyzptlk

Darth_Rathus's Avatar


Darth_Rathus
05.23.2012 , 08:33 AM | #10
Reported for more stupid troll posts.