View Single Post

Benets's Avatar


Benets
08.14.2013 , 10:12 AM | #94
" It is possible that Ranked 8v8 Warzones will come back at a later time if we can solve some of the problems with them and if the population is there to support them."

Pretty easy to fix it, Bioware didnt fix cos' it didn't want to. Put cross server match. Simple and other game's already learn it, but seems that bioware is stubborn.
- "Do or do not, there's no try" -
Benets
aka
Mxyzptlk